WWDC Scholarship Recipients – 2009

Please note that we no longer run a WWDC Scholarship program. This page remains purely for historical purposes.
Competitive Staff Scholarships
ADFA (UNSW) – Jonathan Lowrey
Australian National University – Andrew Wellington
Australian National University – Rod Harris
Australian National University – Adam Reed
Griffith University – Rene Hexel
Griffith University – Kyle Buttress
Macquarie University – Doan Le
Monash University – Steve Androulakis
Monash University – Chris Jones
Queensland University of Technology – Andrew Brown
Queensland University of Technology – Kenneth Wang
Queensland University of Technology – Ian MacColl
RMIT University – Michael Scouller
RMIT University – Bart van Deventer
University of Melbourne – Patrick Fong
University of Melbourne – Tim Bell
University of Queensland – Aaron Tan
University of Queensland – Stephen Viller
University of Tasmania – Nik Sands
University of Western Sydney – Graeme Salter
University of Wollongong – Phillip McKerrow
Competitive Student Scholarships
Australian National University – Torben Sko
Charles Sturt University – David Winder
Curtin University of Technology – Michael Haluwana
Curtin University of Technology – Ruchireak Permvattana
Griffith University – Tyrone Trevorrow
Monash University – Benjamin Dobell
Murdoch University – Brock Woolf
RMIT University – Carlos Alexandre Queiroz Batista da Silva
University of Adelaide – Luke Toop
University of Melbourne – Ioanna Ioannou
University of Melbourne – Nicholas Forge
University of New South Wales – Jeremy Apthorp
University of New South Wales – Joseph Gentle
University of Queensland – Andrew Dekker
University of South Australia – Donald Urquhart
University of Sydney – James Bunton
University of Sydney – Sam Tardif
University of Sydney – Tim Dawborn
University of Tasmania – Jessica Clarke
University of Tasmania – Josh Deprez
University of Western Australia – Tom Stoelwinder
University of Wollongong – Louis Cremen
Allocated Scholarships
Australian National University – Matthew Tilney
Central Queensland University – Morwenna Kirwan
Charles Sturt University – Chris Dunstall
Deakin University – David Whiteley
Edith Cowan University – Damian O’Brien
Flinders University of South Australia – Sean Fitzgibbon
Griffith University – Jolyon Suthers
James Cook University – James McGeachin
Murdoch University – Hossain Samei
Queensland University of Technology – Dian Tjondronegoro
RMIT University – Peter Varitimidis
Swinburne University – Stephen Wang
Univeristy of Western Australia – James Toher
University of Melbourne – Sophie Dawson
University of Melbourne – Mark Dorset
University of New South Wales – Cameron Kay
University of New South Wales – James Salter
University of Newcastle – James Pamplin
University of Queensland – Andrew Exley
University of South Australia – Sewart Von Itzstein
University of Southern Queensland – Russell Vidler
University of Tasmania – Christian McGee
University of Western Sydney – Sharon Griffith
University of Wollongong – Greg Schiemer
Victoria University – Luke Low
Student Developer Scholarships
Andrew Bennett – University of Tasmania
Nicholas Circosta – Murdoch University
Jonathon Manning – University of Tasmania
James Bekkema – Charles Sturt University
Ben Swift – Australian National University
Paris Buttfield-Addison – University of Tasmania

Comments are closed.