WWDC Scholarship Recipients – 2010

Please note that we no longer run a WWDC Scholarship program. This page remains purely for historical purposes.
Competitive Staff Scholarships
Curtin University of Technology – Robinson, Leeane
Curtin University of Technology – Eaton, Kieren
Deakin University – Mullins, James
Edith Cowan University – Polinelli, David
Griffith University – Faichney, Jolon
Macquarie University – Saunders, Steven
Monash University – Meyer, Grischa
Monash University – Kurniawan, Donny
Queensland University of Technology – Gladwin, Neil
University of Auckland – NZ – Harper, James
University of Melbourne – D’Amelio, Ricky
University of New South Wales – Chan, Pele
University of Otago – NZ – Baxter, Grant
University of Otago – NZ – Robertson, Dave
University of Queensland – Greenway, Phil
University of Sydney – Wasinger, Rainer
University of Western Australia – McDonald, Chris
University of Western Australia – Telfer, Henry
University of Wollongong – Werner, Robert
Competitive Student Scholarships
Australian National University – Dennis, Graham
Australian National University – Schranz, Harold
Australian National University – Sheridan, James
Curtin University of Technology – Seotis, Jason
Curtin University of Technology – Giblett, Joshua
Griffith University – Wannop, Hans
Griffith University – McNab, Tristan
Monash University – Sackfield, Angus
Queensland University of Technology – Wang, Shu-Hsien (Tony)
Queensland University of Technology – Seeburger, Jan
RMIT University – Yusuf, Iman
University of Melbourne – Kamar, Abdulla
University of Melbourne – Ramsay, James
University of Melbourne – Kazakos, Konstantinos
University of New South Wales – Schoenig, Adrian
University of New South Wales – Boyton, Andrew
University of Sydney – Lloyd, Chris
University of Sydney – Constable, James
University of Sydney – Taylor, John
University of Tasmania – Nugent, Timothy
University of Tasmania – Lethbridge, Jessica
University of Tasmania – Wittison, Nicholas
University of Wollongong – Danani, Bisham (Bob) Kishor
Allocated Scholarships
Auckland University – NZ – Burton, Rene
Australian National University – Reed, Adam
AUT University – NZ – Spooner, Hohepa
Central Queensland University – Moore, Teresa
Charles Sturt University – Antolovich, Michael
Curtin University – McMeekin, David
Deakin University – Borczuch, Shane
Edith Cowan University – Silitonga, Yoseph
Flinders University – Luerssen, Martin
Griffith University (shared) – Buttress, Kyle
Griffith University (shared) – Rowlands, David
Macquarie University – Jayarathna, Dilshan
Monash University – Norman, Andrew
Murdoch University – Circosta, Alexander
Queensland University of Technology – Ti, Jimmy
RMIT University (shared) – Cheong, Christopher
RMIT University (shared) – Stainsby, Robert
Swinburne University (shared) – Hammerstingl, Werner
Swinburne University (shared) – Verdon, James
University of Adelaide – Falkner, Nick
University of Melbourne – Hinze, Meredith
University of New England – Johnston, Beau
University of New South Wales – Wang, Melody
University of Otago – NZ – Sanderlin, Jeremey
University of Queensland – Lomas, Cyprien
University of South Australia – Antunovic, Michael
University of Southern Queensland – Moffatt, Samuel
University of Tasmania – Herbert, David
University of Technology, Sydney – Oprya, Eddie
University of Wollongong – Marell, Ben
Victoria University (shared) – Cox, Robert
Victoria University (shared) – Pekez, Lisa
Student Developer Scholarships
University of Otago – Verbeek, Thomas
University of Wollongong – Dunster, Samuel
University of Tasmania – Bennett, Andrew
University of Tasmania – Manning, Jonathon

Comments are closed.